Awards for Excellence

17Awards_WebBanner-(1).png

The REIV Awards for Excellence showcase the best of the property industry and celebrate leading real estate agency practices and professionals. 

The awards recognise and reward members who have gone the extra mile in pursuit of service, ethics and results. Culminating in the most prestigious event in the real estate calendar, each award category is highly contested.

To view the winners and finalists of the REIV Commercial & Industrial Marketing Awards, click here.

2017 Award Winners & Finalists 

  • Best Website Award
  • Hocking Stuart (Corporate)                                                    
  • Jellis Craig Corporation Pty Ltd - WINNER                                                         
  • Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd
 
  • Commercial Agency of the Year
  • CBRE                                                 
  • Colliers International (Victoria) Pty Limited - WINNER                                                    
  • Ray White Commercial Victoria - Nunawading
 
  • Communications Award
  • Harcourts Victoria - WINNER                                                      
  • Hodges                                                    
  • O’Brien Real Estate Pty Ltd
 
  • Community Service Award
  • Biggin & Scott Knox - WINNER                                                   
  • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd                                                      
  • Ray White Chelsea
 
  • Corporate Promotion Award - Multiple Offices
  • Jellis Craig Corporation Pty Ltd                                                         
  • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd                                                      
  • O'Brien Real Estate Pty Ltd - WINNER
 
  • Corporate Promotion Award - Single Office
  • Carter Real Estate - WINNER
  • Nicholas Lynch
  • Ray White (Manningham)
 
  • Innovation Award
  • Market Share Property - WINNER                                                          
  • Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd                                                  
  • Stockdale & Leggo Pty Ltd
 
  • view.com.au Sales Agency of the Year
  • Nicholas Lynch
  • Woodards Blackburn - WINNER
  • Woodards Carnegie
 
  • Small Residential Agency of the Year
  • Bon Accorde Property Services                                                         
  • Keyhole Property Investments - WINNER                                                           
  • Nicholas Lynch Rentals Pty Ltd
 
  • Medium Residential Agency of the Year
  • First National Rayner                                                 
  • Jellis Craig (Blackburn) Pty Ltd
  • Nicholas Lynch - WINNER                                                         
  • Woodards Carnegie
 
  • Large Residential Agency of the Year
  • Biggin & Scott Knox                                                   
  • Methven Professionals Mooroolbark - WINNER                                                  
  • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd

 

  • C&I Gold Award for Overall Excellence
  • Allard Shelton Pty Ltd                                             
  • Bosisto Commercial 
  • CBRE - WINNER                                                
  • Savills (Vic) Pty Ltd
  • Business Broker of the Year
  • Jamal Dabab, Klemms Business Brokers Pty Ltd
  • Karli Dunham, Just Business Brokers.Com                                    
  • Blake Hedley, Mint Business Brokers - WINNER      
                             
  • Buyers Agent of the Year
  • Melissa Opie, Keyhole Property Investments
  • Lisa Parker, Parker Investment Properties - WINNER
  • Janet Spencer, Buyer Solutions
 
  • Commercial Property Manager of the Year
  • Gabriela Ammendola, Klemms Business Brokers Pty Ltd
  • Kristian Etherington, Ray White Commercial Victoria - Nunawading
  • Linda Hawthorne, CBRE - WINNER
 
  • Commercial Salesperson of the Year
  • Lewis Tong, CBRE - WINNER
  • Sandro Peluso, CBRE
 
  • Corporate Support Person of the Year
  • Bianca Dobson, Nicholas Lynch Rentals Pty Ltd - WINNER
  • Katie Lancaster, Metro Property Management Pty Ltd
 
  • Outstanding Young Agent of the Year
  • Bianca Butterworth, CBRE - WINNER
  • Luke Spence, N Beller & Company Pty Ltd
  • Jacinda Thompson, Philip Webb Rentals Pty Ltd
 
  • Owners' Corporation Manager of the Year
  • Stephen Briffa, Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd - WINNER
 
  • Novice Auctioneer of the Year 
  • Sam Ejtemai, Woodards Blackburn
  • Joshua Kalender, Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd - WINNER
  • David Moskovic, Fletchers
  • William O’Brien, Hocking Stuart (BSM) Pty Ltd
  • Aidan Oke, Buxton (Mentone)
  • Shane Pope, Hocking Stuart Mornington
  • Harley Toyle, Fletchers
 
  • Residential Property Manager of the Year - Executives
  • Carmelo Caputa, Melcorp Real Estate Pty Ltd
  • Nikki Jensen, Philip Webb Rentals Pty Ltd
  • Natisha McLean, Woodards - WINNER
 
  • Residential Property Manager of the Year
  • Celeste Lim, Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd
  • Jacinda Thompson, Philip Webb Rentals Pty Ltd
  • Megan Wilson, Metro Property Management Pty Ltd - WINNER
 
  • Residential Salesperson of the Year - Executives
  • Mark Di Giulio, Barry Plant Manningham
  • Amanda Haimona, Bon Accorde Property Services
  • Matthew Scafidi, Noel Jones Mitcham Pty Ltd - WINNER
  • Anthony Webb, Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd
 
  • Residential Salesperson of the Year
  • Sam Kocuk, Barry Plant Manningham
  • Vicki Sayers, RT Edgar Flinders - WINNER
  • William Wong, Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd
 
  • Senior Auctioneer of the Year
  • Adrian Butera, Compton Green
  • Harry Li, iSell group - WINNER
  • Michael Richardson, Fletchers
  • Michael Wood, Marshall White & Co.
  • Tom Roberts, Nelson Alexander
    

 

Note: Finalists will only be announced for categories where submissions have met benchmark scores, as determined by the judging panel.

  • Project Marketing Award
  • Jellis Craig, Property: Sierra
  • Melcorp Real Estate Pty Ltd, Property: The Royal Elizabeth
  • Woodards Blackburn, Property: 1-25/320 Canterbury Rd, Bayswater North - WINNER
 
  • Residential Marketing Award (budget under $10k)
  • Barry Plant Manningham, Property: 17 Kyrenia Court, Warrandyte - WINNER
  • Barry Plant (Point Cook), Property: 13 Alamanda Boulevard, Point Cook
  • First National Real Estate Lindellas, Property: 14 Wellington Road, Box Hill
 
  • Residential Marketing Award (budget over $10k)
  • Barry Plant Manningham, Property: 5 Roseburn Court, Lower Plenty
  • Jellis Craig Fitzroy, Property: Land on a Roof, 5A/68 Oxford Street, Collingwood - WINNER
  • Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd, Property: 29 & 31-33 Sunbeam Avenue + 97 Mt Dandenong Road, Ringwood East
 
  • Rural Marketing Award
  • Ballarat Real Estate Pty Ltd, Property: 341 Colliers Gar Road, Eversley - WINNER
  • Ruralco Property Rodwells, Property: “Holten” 480 O’Gradys Rd, Kilmore

Categories-Criteria-(1).PNG                                                            
 

Gold-Button.png

Smart-House-White-Background.png20160512-Neo-Logo-horizontal-Master-(4).pngDirect-Connect.jpg

Bronze-Button.png

Macquarie-Bank-Web-Small-50.jpgREI-Super.jpgVisual-Domain-New.pngRealcover-Logo-FullColour-RGB.JPG

Partner-A.png

View-com-au-Logo-Orange.pngHerald-Sun-Logo.jpg