Prior Years

2017 Award Winners & Finalists 

  • Best Website Award
  • Hocking Stuart (Corporate)                                                    
  • Jellis Craig Corporation Pty Ltd - WINNER                                                         
  • Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd
 
  • Commercial Agency of the Year
  • CBRE                                                 
  • Colliers International (Victoria) Pty Limited - WINNER                                                    
  • Ray White Commercial Victoria - Nunawading
 
  • Communications Award
  • Harcourts Victoria - WINNER                                                      
  • Hodges                                                    
  • O’Brien Real Estate Pty Ltd
 
  • Community Service Award
  • Biggin & Scott Knox - WINNER                                                   
  • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd                                                      
  • Ray White Chelsea
 
  • Corporate Promotion Award - Multiple Offices
  • Jellis Craig Corporation Pty Ltd                                                         
  • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd                                                      
  • O'Brien Real Estate Pty Ltd - WINNER
 
  • Corporate Promotion Award - Single Office
  • Carter Real Estate - WINNER
  • Nicholas Lynch
  • Ray White (Manningham)
 
  • Innovation Award
  • Market Share Property - WINNER                                                          
  • Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd                                                  
  • Stockdale & Leggo Pty Ltd
 
  • view.com.au Sales Agency of the Year
  • Nicholas Lynch
  • Woodards Blackburn - WINNER
  • Woodards Carnegie
 
  • Small Residential Agency of the Year
  • Bon Accorde Property Services                                                         
  • Keyhole Property Investments - WINNER                                                           
  • Nicholas Lynch Rentals Pty Ltd
 
  • Medium Residential Agency of the Year
  • First National Rayner                                                 
  • Jellis Craig (Blackburn) Pty Ltd
  • Nicholas Lynch - WINNER                                                         
  • Woodards Carnegie
 
  • Large Residential Agency of the Year
  • Biggin & Scott Knox                                                   
  • Methven Professionals Mooroolbark - WINNER                                                  
  • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd

 

  • C&I Gold Award for Overall Excellence
  • Allard Shelton Pty Ltd                                             
  • Bosisto Commercial 
  • CBRE - WINNER                                                
  • Savills (Vic) Pty Ltd
  • Business Broker of the Year
  • Jamal Dabab, Klemms Business Brokers Pty Ltd
  • Karli Dunham, Just Business Brokers.Com                                    
  • Blake Hedley, Mint Business Brokers - WINNER      
                             
  • Buyers Agent of the Year
  • Melissa Opie, Keyhole Property Investments
  • Lisa Parker, Parker Investment Properties - WINNER
  • Janet Spencer, Buyer Solutions
 
  • Commercial Property Manager of the Year
  • Gabriela Ammendola, Klemms Business Brokers Pty Ltd
  • Kristian Etherington, Ray White Commercial Victoria - Nunawading
  • Linda Hawthorne, CBRE - WINNER
 
  • Commercial Salesperson of the Year
  • Lewis Tong, CBRE - WINNER
  • Sandro Peluso, CBRE
 
  • Corporate Support Person of the Year
  • Bianca Dobson, Nicholas Lynch Rentals Pty Ltd - WINNER
  • Katie Lancaster, Metro Property Management Pty Ltd
 
  • Outstanding Young Agent of the Year
  • Bianca Butterworth, CBRE - WINNER
  • Luke Spence, N Beller & Company Pty Ltd
  • Jacinda Thompson, Philip Webb Rentals Pty Ltd
 
  • Owners' Corporation Manager of the Year
  • Stephen Briffa, Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd - WINNER
 
  • Novice Auctioneer of the Year 
  • Sam Ejtemai, Woodards Blackburn
  • Joshua Kalender, Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd - WINNER
  • David Moskovic, Fletchers
  • William O’Brien, Hocking Stuart (BSM) Pty Ltd
  • Aidan Oke, Buxton (Mentone)
  • Shane Pope, Hocking Stuart Mornington
  • Harley Toyle, Fletchers
 
  • Residential Property Manager of the Year - Executives
  • Carmelo Caputa, Melcorp Real Estate Pty Ltd
  • Nikki Jensen, Philip Webb Rentals Pty Ltd
  • Natisha McLean, Woodards - WINNER
 
  • Residential Property Manager of the Year
  • Celeste Lim, Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd
  • Jacinda Thompson, Philip Webb Rentals Pty Ltd
  • Megan Wilson, Metro Property Management Pty Ltd - WINNER
 
  • Residential Salesperson of the Year - Executives
  • Mark Di Giulio, Barry Plant Manningham
  • Amanda Haimona, Bon Accorde Property Services
  • Matthew Scafidi, Noel Jones Mitcham Pty Ltd - WINNER
  • Anthony Webb, Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd
 
  • Residential Salesperson of the Year
  • Sam Kocuk, Barry Plant Manningham
  • Vicki Sayers, RT Edgar Flinders - WINNER
  • William Wong, Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd
 
  • Senior Auctioneer of the Year
  • Adrian Butera, Compton Green
  • Harry Li, iSell group - WINNER
  • Michael Richardson, Fletchers
  • Michael Wood, Marshall White & Co.
  • Tom Roberts, Nelson Alexander
    

 

Note: Finalists will only be announced for categories where submissions have met benchmark scores, as determined by the judging panel. 

Categories, Criteria and Eligibility requirements for the 2018 Awards can be accessed here.

  • Project Marketing Award
  • Jellis Craig, Property: Sierra
  • Melcorp Real Estate Pty Ltd, Property: The Royal Elizabeth
  • Woodards Blackburn, Property: 1-25/320 Canterbury Rd, Bayswater North - WINNER
 
  • Residential Marketing Award (budget under $10k)
  • Barry Plant Manningham, Property: 17 Kyrenia Court, Warrandyte - WINNER
  • Barry Plant (Point Cook), Property: 13 Alamanda Boulevard, Point Cook
  • First National Real Estate Lindellas, Property: 14 Wellington Road, Box Hill
 
  • Residential Marketing Award (budget over $10k)
  • Barry Plant Manningham, Property: 5 Roseburn Court, Lower Plenty
  • Jellis Craig Fitzroy, Property: Land on a Roof, 5A/68 Oxford Street, Collingwood - WINNER
  • Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd, Property: 29 & 31-33 Sunbeam Avenue + 97 Mt Dandenong Road, Ringwood East
 
  • Rural Marketing Award
  • Ballarat Real Estate Pty Ltd, Property: 341 Colliers Gar Road, Eversley - WINNER
  • Ruralco Property Rodwells, Property: “Holten” 480 O’Gradys Rd, Kilmore

                                                           
 

REIV Awards for Excellence 2017 from REIV on Vimeo.

WINNERS & FINALISTS IN THE  2016 AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE

  • Best Website Award
    • Think Property & Co.
    • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd
    • Jellis Craig Group - WINNER
 
  • Communications Award
    • Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd
    • Hodges
 
  • Community Service Award
    • PRDNationwide Ballarat
    • Ray White Chelsea - WINNER
    • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd
 
  • Corporate Promotion Award - Multiple Offices
    • Jellis Craig Group - WINNER
    • Harcourts Victoria
    • Gary Peer & Associates
 
  • Corporate Promotion Award - Single Office
    • Woodards Camberwell
    • Market Share Property - WINNER
    • Ray White Manningham
 
  • Commercial Agency of the Year
    • Savills Victoria
    • CBRE
    • Colliers International (Victoria) - WINNER
 
  • C&I Gold Award for Overall Excellence
    • Gorman & Kelly Commercial Property Management Pty Ltd            
    • CBRE - WINNER                         
    • Colliers International (Victoria) Pty Ltd    

 

  • Innovation Award
    • Gary Peer & Associates
    • Harcourts Victoria - WINNER
    • Network Pacific Real Estate Pty Ltd

 

  • Small Residential Agency of the Year
    • Bon Accorde Property Services Pty Ltd
    • Gary Peer & Associates - St Kilda - WINNER
    • Keyhole Property Investments
 
  • Medium Residential Agency of the Year
    • Gary Peer & Associates - Carnegie
    • Woodards Carnegie
    • Nicholas Lynch Real Estate - WINNER
 
  • Large Residential Agency of the Year
    • Methven Professionals Mooroolbark
    • Gary Peer & Associates - Caulfield - WINNER
    • The Fletchers Group
  • Business Broker of the Year
    • Karli Dunham - Just Business Brokers.com - WINNER
    • Natalie Sirianni - Attain Pty Ltd
    • Catherine Kimpton - Beyond Business Sales 
 
  • Buyers Agent of the Year
    • Lauren Staley - Infolio Property Advisors
    • Janet Spencer - Buyer Solutions Australia Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Melissa Opie - Keyhole Property Investments
 
  • Commercial Property Manager of the Year
    • Kristian Etherington - Ray White Commercial - Nunawading - WINNER
 
  • Commercial Salesperson of the Year
    • Brett Diston - Ray White Commercial - Nunawading - WINNER
 
  • Corporate Support Person of the Year
    • Maisae Lattouf - Infolio Property Advisors - WINNER
    • Eliza Carr - Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd
    • Kate Snape - Ray White Manningham

 

  • Outstanding Young Agent of the Year
    • Aviv Samuel - Gary Peer & Associates - Carnegie
    • Michael Webb - Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Samuel Goddard - Abercrombys Real Estate Pty Ltd

 

  • Novice Auctioneer of the Year 
    • Ari Levin - hockingstuart
    • Brent Peters - Hoskins Real Estate
    • Tim Mursell - hockingstuart
    • Jack Richardson - hockingstuart Armadale - WINNER
    • Charlie Betts - Nixon Industrial
    • Steven Rode - Kay & Burton
    • Walter Summons - hockingstuart

 

  • Residential Property Manager of the Year - Principals
    • Lizzie Roberts - Woodards Carnegie - WINNER
    • Hayley Mitchell - Mitchell Property Management
    • Niki Castro - Love Real Estate Preston
 
  • Residential Property Manager of the Year - Non-Principals
    • Megan Wilson - Metro Property Management
    • Heidi Sparks - Nicholas Lynch Rentals
    • Natisha McLean - Woodards Camberwell - WINNER
 
  • Residential Salesperson of the Year - Principals
    • Tim Heavyside - The Fletchers Group - WINNER
    • Greg Earney - Methven Professionals Mooroolbark
    • Amanda Haimona - Bon Accorde Property Services Pty Ltd
 
  • Residential Salesperson of the Year - Non-Principals
    • Leon Gouzenfiter - Gary Peer & Associates
    • Daniel Broadbent - Jellis Craig (Doncaster)
    • Michael Richardson - The Fletchers Group - WINNER
 
  • Senior Auctioneer of the Year
    • Harry Li - iSell Group - WINNER
    • Runner Up - Tom Roberts - Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd

    
  • Project Marketing Award
    • ​Castran Gilbert (Aust) Pty Ltd              Property: The Riverside
    • Carter Real Estate                              Property: Green Edge Apartments
    • Knight Frank                                     Property: Royal Como - WINNER

 

  • Residential Marketing Award (budget under $10k)
    • Barry Plant Docklands                        Property: 1905/1 Point Park Cres, Docklands
    • Nicholson Real Estate Pty Ltd           Property: 1 Barkly St, Brunswick East - WINNER
    • First National Real Estate Lindellas      Property: 6 Archibald St, Box Hill
 
  • Residential Marketing Award (budget over $10k)
    • Barry Plant Manningham                    Property: 6 Green Ridge, Warrandyte South - WINNER
    • Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd            Property: 82 Lumeah Rd, Caulfield North
    • Nelson Alexander                                 Property: 83 Fulham Rd, Alphington

  • Rural Marketing Award
    • Inglis                                                  Property: Beckworth Court Homestead - WINNER
  • realestateVIEW.com.au Sales Agency of the Year - Small Agency
    • Nicholas Lynch Real Estate
    • Woodards Blackburn Real Estate Pty Ltd
    • hockingstuart Bentleigh
 
  • realestateVIEW.com.au Sales Agency of the Year - Large Agency
    • Gary Peer & Associates
    • Methven Professionals Mooroolbark
 

WINNERS & FINALISTS IN THE 2015 AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE

  • Commercial Agency of the Year
    • CBRE - WINNER
    • Savills (Vic) Pty Ltd
    • Colliers International

  • Communications Award
    • Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Hocking Stuart
    • Hodges

  • Community Service Award
    • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd - JOINT WINNER
    • Hocking Stuart - JOINT WINNER
    • Barry Plant

  • Innovation Award
    • Keyhole Property Investments - WINNER
    • Hocking Stuart
    • Noel Jones (Mitcham) Pty Ltd

  • Corporate Promotion Award - Multiple Offices
    • Hocking Stuart - WINNER
    • Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd
    • Barry Plant

  • Corporate Promotion Award - Single Office
    • Woodards - WINNER
    • Ray White (Manningham)
    • Nicholas Lynch

  • Small Residential Agency of the Year
    • Bon Accorde Property Services- JOINT WINNER
    • Methven - JOINT WINNER
    • Alex Kar Bon Real Estate Pty Ltd

  • Medium Residential Agency of the Year
    • Advantage Property Consulting Pty Ltd - JOINT WINNER
    • Nicholas Lynch - JOINT WINNER
    • First National Real Estate Lindellas

  • Large Residential Agency of the Year
    • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd
    • Fletchers

  • Best Website Award
    • Hodges - WINNER
    • Fletchers
    • Nelson Alexander Pty Ltd

  • C&I Gold Award for Overall Excellence
    • CBRE - 'The Maltstore' 551 Swanston St, Carlton - WINNER
    • Colliers International - 2-8 Gough St, Richmond
    • Nichols Crowder Property Solutions - 269 Centre Rd, Bentleigh
  • President's Award
    • Neil Laws - WINNER
  • Honorary Life Membership Award
    • Ian Armstrong - WINNER
  • Outstanding Young Agent of the Year
    • Todd Lucas - Fletchers - WINNER
    • Oliver Hay - Colliers International
    • Aviv Samuel - Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd
  • Achievement Award
    • Judy Zhu - Gary Peer & Associates - WINNER
    • Ben Maros - Domain Property Advocates Pty Ltd
    • Nick Lower - CBRE
  • Business Broker of the Year
    • Patrick Connolly - Colliers International - WINNER
    • Natalie Sirianni - Attain Pty Ltd
    • Catherine Kimpton - Beyond Business Sales
  • Buyers Agent of the Year
    • Frank Valentic - Advantage Property Consulting Pty Ltd- WINNER
    • Kim Easterbrook - Elite Property Advisory
    • Melissa Opie - Keyhole Property Investments
  • Commercial Property Manager of the Year
    • Charles Hunt - CHP Management Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Kristian Etherington - Ray White Commercial Victoria - Nunawading
    • Annette Sigley - Bayley Stuart Pty Ltd
  • Commercial Salesperson of the Year
    • Steven Messina - Melbourne Acquisitions - JOINT WINNER
    • Brett Diston - Ray White Commercial Victoria - Nunawading - JOINT WINNER
  • Corporate Support Person of the Year
    • Eliza Carr - Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Kylie Cruthers - Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd
    • Patricia Rowley - Caine Real Estate Pty Ltd
  • Owners Corporation Manager of the Year
    • Ronald Perera - Advantage Property Consulting Pty Ltd - WINNER
  • Residential Property Manager of the Year - Principals
    • Zac Karvoun - Alex Kar Bon Real Estate Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Katie Pickering - Hodges
    • Dylan Emmett - Lucas Real Estate Pty Ltd
  • Residential Property Manager of the Year - Non-Principals
    • Natisha McLean - Woodards - WINNER
    • Su Yang - Harcourts Judd White
    • Laura Braun - Advantage Property Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Residential Salesperson of the Year - Principals
    • Jeremy Rosens - Gary Peer & Associates (St Kilda) Pty Ltd - WINNER
    • Spiro Drossos - Barry Plant Manningham
    • Andrew Keleher - Jellis Craig Doncaster
    • Nicholas Lynch - Nicholas Lynch
  • Residential Salesperson of the Year - Non-Principals
    • Adam Joske - Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd - JOINT WINNER
    • Leon Gouzenfiter - Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd - JOINT WINNER
    • Vicki Sayers - Nicholas Lynch
    • Paul Leydin - Noel Jones (Blackburn) Pty Ltd
    • Michael Muncey - Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd
 
  • Novice Auctioneer of the Year 
    • Kristian Lunardi - Nelson Alexander - WINNER
    • James Annett - Hocking Stuart (Armadale) Pty Ltd
    • Andy Choi - iSell group
    • Jack Johnstone - Buxton Pty Ltd
    • Richard Wilkinson - Cushman & Wakefield
    • Warwick Beattie - Hocking Stuart (CBN) Pty Ltd
 
  • Senior Auctioneer of the Year
    • Tom Roberts - Nelson Alexander - WINNER
    • Harry Li - McDonald Real Estate Springvale

    
  • Residential Marketing Award (budget under $10k)
    • First National Real Estate Lindellas - 24 Watts St, Box Hill - WINNER
    • Woodards (Northern) Pty Ltd - 41 Rae St, Fitzroy North
    • Philip Webb Sales Pty Ltd - 11 Alwyn St, Mitcham
  • Residential Marketing Award (budget over $10k)
    • Jellis Craig Doncaster - 145 Edward Road, Chirnside Park - WINNER
    • Hocking Stuart (South Yarra) Pty Ltd - 1/27 Darling St, South Yarra
    • Gary Peer & Associates Pty Ltd - 32 Crontonhurst Ave, Caulfield North

  • Project Marketing Award *
    • CBRE - Maple, 121 Power St, Hawthorn - WINNER
    • Colliers International - 8 Bouverie St, Carlton
    • Knight Frank - Queens Domain, 12 Queens Rd, Melbourne

  • Rural Marketing Award
    • Inglis - Property: 451 Mt Eliza Rd, Kerrie - WINNER
  • realestateVIEW.com.au Sales Agency Award - Small Agency
    • Woodards Carnegie - WINNER
    • Nicholas Lynch

  • realestateVIEW.com.au Sales Agency Award - Large Agency
    • Methven Professionals Mooroolbark - WINNER
    • Woodards Blackburn


Due to the large range of submissions received for the Residential Marketing Award category, a new award for Project Marketing has been added as a sub set to ensure fair assessment for all entrants. This new award category will include marketing campaigns for multi-unit or inner city developments, land sub-divisions and any other marketing campaigns not otherwise eligible for the traditional residential marketing award category. Further details will be available prior to the 2016 REIV Awards for Excellence.